題名:構件表義功能的實現及其對漢字發展的影響

甲骨文時期,構件的表義功能已經產生,但由于構件象物性的存在,表義功能還不是漢字構件的主要功能。戰國時期,構件的象物性消失,構件的表義功能全面實現。表義功能的實現,對漢字構形和漢字書寫產生了重大影響。對漢字構形來說,用系統中已經存在的構件就可以生成新的字形,構件的構字能力、構形層級都有提高,構形模式和組合模式都向主流模式靠攏,漢字的系統性增強。對漢字書寫來說,書寫單位不再局限于對物象的描摹,人們可以按照字形別異和書寫便捷的需要對書寫方式進行調整,這直接促成了漢字筆畫的形成。

During the period of oracle,the semantic function of character components had come into being,but due to the components’ pictographic nature,the semantic function was not their main function.In the Warring States period,the pictographic nature disappeared,and the semantic function of the components was fully realized.The realization of the semantic function had a great influence on the formation and writing of Chinese characters.For Chinese character formation,the old components came to be used to generate new shapes,the formation ability and the structural level were improved,the formation and combination moved closer to a mainstream model,and Chinese characters became more systematic.For Chinese character writing,strokes were no longer limited to the description of images,and people could adjust the way of writing in accordance with the shape difference and writing convenience,which directly contributed to the production of strokes of Chinese characters,and the writing improvement of which further affected the formation of Chinese characters.