題名:試析大數據企業保護用戶個人數據權的法律責任

[目的/意義]大數據時代催生了大數據企業,而大數據企業必須依法承擔保障用戶個人數據權利實現的法律責任。[方法/過程]運用文獻分析法、比較法對各國相關法律法規中大數據企業應履行的法律責任,從對個人數據的信息披露責任、保證個人數據質量責任、確保用戶對個人數據可攜帶的責任、對第三方數據使用者的監管責任以及事后問責與補救措施五個方面進行了分析比較。[結論/結果]從整體上看,隨著大數據產業的崛起與不斷發展,各國陸續出臺與不斷修改的相關法律法規對大數據企業保障用戶個人數據權的法律責任也越來越明確具體,表現出一定程度的共性與各自的特點;指出我國個人數據保護立法可借鑒之處及未來發展與研究趨勢。

[Purpose/Significance]The era of big data has spawned big data companies,and big data companies must bear the legal responsibility to protect the realization of personal data rights.[Method/Process] Use the literature analysis method and the comparative method to fulfill the legal responsibility of big data enterprises in relevant laws and regulations of various countries,from the responsibility of information disclosure on personal data,to ensure the responsibility of personal data quality,and to ensure that users can carry personal data,regulatory responsibility for third-party data users and post-accountability and remediation measures were analyzed and compared.[Result/Conclusion] On the whole,with the rise and continuous development of the big data industry,the legal responsibilities of big data companies to protect users’ personal data rights are increasingly clear and specific for the introduction and revision of relevant laws and regulations,showing a certain degree of commonality and their respective characteristics;pointing out the reference and future development and research trends of China’s personal data protection legislation.