題名:社會工作干預與中國鄉村生態、生計和生活可持續發展的行動研究--以綠耕項目為例

本文以廣東綠耕社會工作發展中心在中國云南、四川和廣東省農村近二十年的社會工作行動研究經驗為基礎,借助馬克思主義生態視野,分析中國鄉村社區衰落的表現及其社會根源,并探尋生態社會主義的出路。研究認為,區別于"個人主義—改良主義""反身性—治療性"社會工作實務模式,中國農村社會工作應該借鑒"社會主義—集體主義"范式,致力于在小農經濟的現實條件下實施干預,推動鄉村生態、生計和生活的"系統性恢復"與可持續發展,以此回應國家鄉村振興戰略。

Based on the Center for Advancement of Rural-Urban Sustainability.s 20-year experience of social work action research in rural areas of Yunnan, Sichuan and Guangdong province, this paper analyzes the manifestations of the decline of Chinese rural communities and their social roots with the help of Marxist ecological vision, and explores the way out of eco-socialism. In contrast to the “individualist-reformist” and “reflexive-therapeutic” models of social work practice, social work in rural China should draw on the “ socialist-collectivist” paradigm. It should be committed to implementing social interventions under the realistic conditions of smallholder economy and promoting the “systematic restoration” and sustainable development of rural ecology, livelihood and life, so as to respond to the national rural revitalization strategy.