題名:民族國家與民族問題

辛亥革命創建了中國的現代多民族國家,但也生成了現代中國的民族問題。外蒙古的獨立,西藏的"驅漢",新疆的泛突厥運動,滿洲國的創立,內蒙古的統一自治運動,西南夷苗的政治承認訴求,所有這些都是創建民國之後生成的問題。與中華民國不同,中華人民共和國找到了一條解決民族問題之大道,那就是:承認中國是一個多民族國家,中國各民族共同締造了這個國家。國家保障各少數民族的合法權利和利益,實行民族區域自治,維護和發展各民族的平等、團結、互助、和諧關系,禁止對任何民族的歧視和壓迫,禁止破壞民族團結和制造民族分裂。

The Revolution of 1911 not only created the modern nation-state of China but also gave birth to national problems in modern China,such as the Independence of Outer Mongolia,the expelling of the Han people from Tibet,the Movement of Pan-Turkism in Xinjiang,the founding of Manchukuo,the United Autonomous Movement of Inner Mongolia,and the demand for political recognition of Southwestern ethnic minorities. Different from the Republic of China,the People' s Republic of China has found the way to solve national problems,that is,to recognize China as a multinational country created by people of all ethnic groups in China. This State protects legal rights and interests of all ethnic groups,implements regional autonomy for ethnic groups,protects and develops a relationship of equality,unity and mutual help among ethnic groups,prohibits discrimination and oppression of any ethnic group,and forbids any activity to undermine national unity and make national separation.