題名:老撾北部山區阿卡人移居壩區歷程的人類學考察

在國家化進程中往往會出現文化的碰撞和文明的沖突與融合。20世紀90年代,老撾瑯南塔省勐新縣政府推行的旨在加強國家對山地民族的管理、并試圖以壩區"文明"規訓山區"野蠻"的山地民族移居壩區政策隨山地民族拒絕下山而宣告失敗。隨后,政府開展山區的禁毒工作,推動壩區的"替代種植"產業和打工市場的發展。這才使喪失經濟來源的山地民族阿卡人下山尋找新出路。移居壩區的阿卡人在不斷尋求經濟生活改善的同時,也在主動進行文化調適以融入"文明"進程,并力圖在國家化進程中獲得更大的權益。

There has usually been the cultural collision and fusion between civilizations in the process of nationalization.In the 1990 s,the resettlement policy of the hill tribes to the low land area made by the government of Muang Sing County in Luangnamtha province of Laos which aimed at the strengthening of government’ s management of the hill tribes and the attempting to discipline the ‘savage’by the ‘civilization’in plain area failed due to the refusal of hill tribes to go downhills.Whereafter,the government carried out the work on drug control in mountain area,at the same time,promoted the "shifting cultivation"industry and development of job market.This made the hill tribe Akha who lost their economic sources go downhill to find new solution.The Akha who migrated to the low land area kept seeking to improve economic life and in the meantime to carry out cultural adjustment actively in order to merge into the "civilization"course.In addition,they also strived to maximize rights and interests in the process of nationalization.