題名:台北捷運新店線各站區域人口消長對內部旅運脈動

臺北捷運系統自民國85年木柵線通車營運至今已15年,加上後續通車之淡水線、中和線、新店線、板橋線、南港線、土城線、文湖線及蘆洲線,臺北都會生活圈的交通路網已然成形。臺北捷運系統不只是臺北市與新北市居民彼此往返的重要交通工具,各路線與線內各站點形成之路網系統亦對沿線區域之都市發展有著顯著的影響。其中,各站所在行政區域內部人口消長情形與各站彼此之間的互動關聯,對於捷運路網後續擴展與運量分析具有相當程度上的影響,惟既有相關研究均缺少此一量化之實證資料。

本研究透過歷年人口資料整理,得知中正區與大安區相關里範圍內人口總和為負成長,而臺北市文山區與新北市新店區之相關里範圍內人口總和為正成長,尤以新店區之人口成長最為明顯。捷運運量與各行政區之里人口成長發展進行相關性分析操作後,確立了中正紀念堂站至古亭站、古亭站至景美站以及萬隆站至新店市公所站等三大通勤活動範圍。最後,分析探討新店線範圍內各里人口、站距離連結以及平均運量與人均通勤移動距離彼此之關係,結果發現公館站對各里互動結構有高度影響,而公館站與台電大樓站相鄰距離為872.4公尺,其新店線相關範圍內半徑之圓心可能落於兩站周邊。

緣此,本研究以臺北捷運新店線為研究標的,透過對捷運旅運資料與沿線各站點所在行政區內之人口資料彼此之間的統計相關分析與迴歸分析,求取新店線各站與沿線各行政區彼此之間之都市互動模式,以回饋作為後續研究之參考。

The Taipei mass rapid transit (MRT) system has been in operation for 15 yrs since the opening of the Muzha-line in 1996. With the subsequent opening of the Danshui, Zhonghe, Xindian, Banqiao, Nangang, Tucheng, Wenhu, and Luzhou lines, the traffic network to Taipei metropolitan areas is well established. The Taipei MRT system not only performs an important function for residents commuting between Taipei City and New Taipei City, but the road networks formed in the areas surrounding MRT stations also significantly impact urban developments. The population change within the districts every station locates is associated with the interaction between various stations, and thus considerably impacts future MRT developments and traffic analysis. Currently, all related research lacks quantified empirical data on this subject.

Through the organization of population data over many years, this study discovers that the total population of the neighborhood encompassing the Zhongzheng and Da’an districts has been experiencing negative growth, while the populations in the areas of the Wenshan District of Taipei City and the Xindian District in New Taipei City have experienced positive growth. The growth rate is particularly evident in the Xindian District. After analyzing the correlation coefficient between passenger volume of the Taipei MRT system and population development of each district, this study establishes three major commuting ranges: from Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall station to Guting station; from Gutin station to Jingmei station; and from Wanlong station to Xindian Distric Office station. This study also analyzes the correlations between the populations of each neighborhood on the Xindian-line, the connective distance between stations, and the average passenger volume and average commuting distance. The results indicate that Gongguan station has a high impact on the interactive structure of each neighborhood; the distance between Gongguan station and Taipower station is 872.4 meters; and that the center of the radius of the Xindian-line range may fall on the periphery of the Gongguan and Taipower stations.

Therefore, Xindian-line of Taipei MRT system is set for the subject of this study. Through working out MRT passenger volume data and the population change within the districts every station locates with correlation analysis and regression analysis, to get the interactive pattern of the cities between every station and every district on Xindian-line. So that to repay as a reference for follow-up study.

3.楊王豪,1988,《大眾捷運系統對土地使用之衝擊研究—以淡水線、木柵線、新店沿線為例》,國立中興大學都市計畫研究所碩士論文。

4. 交通大學交通運輸研究所,1989,《淡水線沿線及車站地區都市計畫檢討與土地開發計畫規劃捷運系統淡水線(淡水-臺北車站)沿線附近地區配合發展之研究》,委託單位:台北市捷運工程局。

5.蔡煙村,1989,《捷運系統引進對臺北都會區發展之影響》,國立交通大學交通運輸研究所碩士論文。

6.張連成,1990,《以交通可及性指標分析都會區空間結構之研究》,國立交通大學交通運輸研究所碩士論文。

7.曾勇誠,1992,《交通運輸對都會區空間結構之影響》,國立交通大學交通運輸研究所碩士論文。

8.陳勝智,2000,《以大眾運輸導向發展理念進行車站地區都市再發展之探討》,國立成功大學都市計畫研究所碩士論文。

9.交通大學交通運輸研究所,2001,《臺北市綜合計畫發展-捷運網絡發展對臺北市都市空間結構影響之規劃》,委託單位:台北市政府都市發展局。

10.徐郁雯,2004,《反應旅客需求式大眾捷運派車策略》,國立臺灣大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文。

11.樂嘉剛,2009,《台北捷運淡水線北投段通車後都市生活圈之研究》,中國文化大學建築及都市設計研究所碩士論文。

12.何依靜,2009,《臺北捷運地下車站地面出入口與周圍空間關係之研究-出入口數量及規模探討》,中國文化大學建築及都市設計研究所碩士論文。

13.李昶德,2009,《捷運旅運分佈與沿線區域人口成長相關性分析之研究-以淡水線為例》,中國文化大學建築及都市設計研究所碩士論文。

14.侯信逸,2010,《以快速傅立葉轉換探討捷運旅運分部與臺北市民脈動之關係-以臺北市為例》,中國文化大學建築及都市設計研究所碩士論文。

2. Rodney D. Green; David M. James, 1992, 《Rail Transit Station Area Development: Small Area Modeling in Washington, D.C.》, Armonk, NY: M. E. Sharpe Publishers.

3. Robert Cervero, 1993,《Ridership Impacts of Transit Focused Development in California》University of California at Berkeley, Institute of Urban and Regional Development, California: National Transit Access Center.

4. Peter Calthorpe, 1993, 《The Next American Metropolis: Ecology, Community, and the American Dream》, Princeton Architectural Press.

5. Robert Cervero and Landis, J., 1997, 《Why the Transportation-land Use Connection is Still Important》, TR News 187:9-11.

6. Robert Cervero and Michael Duncan, 2002, 《Residential Self-Selection and Rail Commuting: A Nested Logit Analysis》, University of California, Berkeley.

7.Cervero, R., Murphy, S., Ferrell, C., Goguts, N., Tsai, Y.-H., Arrington, G. B., Borski,J., Smith-Heimer, J., Golem, R., Peninger, P., Nakajima, E., Chui, E., Dunphy, R.,Myers, M., Mckay, S., and Witenstein, N., 2004,《Transit-Oriented Development in the United States: Experiences, Challenges》, Transit Cooperative Research Program Report 102. Washington, D.C.: Transportation Research Board.