題名:基於服務導向架構之雲端資料整合模式

在這巨量資料的時代,資訊的來源愈來愈廣泛、愈來愈多樣化,企業面臨的問題是,如何確認這些分散資料的正確性,企業往往因為分散資料處理而導致資料的不一致,這對於巨量資料的關聯分析將無法有效找出正確的結果。因此,除了新技術與方法的運用,更重要的是利用新技術或方法提供正確的資料,才可讓後續的分析處理得到更準確的資訊。

本研究以資料整合為目的,利用服務導向架構來規劃企業之元件並建立服務項目、使用雲端技術來建置服務、運用利用智慧型代理技術來組織整合模式。建立一個跨部門的資料整合模式,以及時、自動的方式將資料同步化,減少資料處理的複雜性,提供企業正確、及時之資訊。為規劃能符合不同規模之企業,本研究所提的雲端資料整合服務模式是以多雲的方式來進行規劃,小型企業資料整合時可使用單一雲的方式來進行企業內部資料的整合,若是大型企業則可使用多雲的方式來建置企業的整合模式。

資料整合模式是利用智慧型代理人來建構整合之流程,於資料庫端設定偵測代理人,利用適性化方式來監測取得資料庫相關資訊,將萃取之資訊內容利用訊息方式來與雲端代理人進行溝通協調。雲端代理人提供資料整合服務,供偵測代理人進行註冊與服務的使用,雲端代理人分析建置同步關係,並依同步需求發送同步訊息。因應企業資料整合之狀況,雲端的整合服務可以以多雲之模式來建置,以符合多樣性的企業面向。

研究中利用物件導向來進行系統分析規劃,利用物件的互動來呈現代理人間的溝通協調。為驗證資料整合模式的可行性,本研究透過模擬評估方式來進行檢測,經評估分析後利用適性化方式來進行資料庫的監測,確實可更及時且完整地偵測資料庫之異動。藉由服務導向架構之雲端資料整合模式的運作,可使企業資料更為正確,更能提供企業決策者在這瞬息萬變的商業活動中及時做出正確之決策。

In this era of big data, the sources of information have become broader in scope and more multifaceted. Enterprises currently have problem verifying the accuracy of these distributed data. Enterprises often suffer from inconsistent data because of the processing of distributive data. This causes association analysis of big data unable to effectively produce correct results. Therefore, the employment of new techniques or methods to produce correct data is far more important than the application of new techniques and methods. Only by having accurate data can one obtain more correct information through the subsequent analysis and processing of data.

The purpose of this research is data integration, using service-oriented architecture to plan the components of the enterprise to create services, utilizing cloud technology to build services, and employing intelligent agent technology to organize an integration model. An inter-departmental data integration model is created to synchronize data in real time, reduce complexity of data process, and provide enterprises with correct, real-time information. In order to meet the specifications of different types of enterprise, the proposed cloud data integration service model is planned in a multi-cloud manner. For the data integration in small enterprises, a single cloud approach can be used to integrate intra data within the enterprises. For large enterprises, a multi-cloud approach can be used to build the integration model.

A data integration model utilizes intelligent agent to construct integration flow. A detection agent is set at the one end of the database, monitoring and obtaining database-related information. The extracted information content utilizes message approach to communicate and coordinate with the cloud agent. The cloud agent provides data integration services for the detection agent, so it can perform registration and services. The cloud agent analyzes and builds a synchronous relationship, and sends synchronous messages according to synchronous requirement. In accordance to enterprise data integration condition, cloud integration service can be built in a multi-cloud mode to meet the requirement of various aspects of the enterprise.

In this research, object orientation was used for system analysis and planning, while object interaction was used to express communication and coordination between agents. To verify the feasibility of the data integration model, detection is done through simulated evaluation. It is shown that database monitoring using the method of adaptation can actually detect changes within the database in a more real time and more complete manner. Through the operation of cloud data integration model using service orientation structure, enterprise data can be more accurate, helping the decision makers within enterprise to make correct decision in real time in commercial activities that change rapidly.

Al-Malaise Al-Ghamdi, A., & Saleem, F. (2014, 27-29 Aug. 2014). Enterprise application integration as a middleware: Modification in data & process layer. Paper presented at the Science and Information Conference (SAI), 2014.

Aris, T. N. M., & Nazeer, S. A. (2011, 13-14 Dec. 2011). Object-oriented programming semantics education based on intelligent agents. Paper presented at the Software Engineering (MySEC), 2011 5th Malaysian Conference in.

Batra, U., & Mukharjee, S. (2011, 8-10 April 2011). Enterprise Application Integration (middleware): Integrating stovepipe applications of varied enterprises in distributed middleware with service oriented architecture. Paper presented at the Electronics Computer Technology (ICECT), 2011 3rd International Conference on.

Bo, Z. (2013, 16-18 Dec. 2013). Data integration as a service for Applications Deployment on the SaaS Platform. Paper presented at the Biomedical Engineering and Informatics (BMEI), 2013 6th International Conference on.

Kwang Mong, S. (2012). Agent-Based Cloud Computing. Services Computing, IEEE Transactions on, 5(4), 564-577. doi: 10.1109/TSC.2011.52

Lixin, D. (2010, 22-24 Oct. 2010). SOA-based integration of enterprise vertical applications. Paper presented at the Computer Application and System Modeling (ICCASM), 2010 International Conference on.

Maes, P., Guttman, R. H., & Moukas, A. G. (1999). Agents that Buy and Sell: Transforming Commerce as we Know It. Communications of the ACM, 42(3), 81-91.

Ping, X. (2011, 17-18 Oct. 2011). A Design of EAI Platform Based on Event-Driven Publish-Subscribe Systems for e-Business. Paper presented at the Business Intelligence and Financial Engineering (BIFE), 2011 Fourth International Conference on.

Ping, X. (2012, 23-25 Aug. 2012). A Design of Platform System Supporting Dynamic Workflow Interoperation and Enterprise Application Integration. Paper presented at the Industrial Control and Electronics Engineering (ICICEE), 2012 International Conference on.

Ping, X., & Kun, L. (2011, 19-21 Oct. 2011). Research on distributed computing of EAI Platform System. Paper presented at the Advanced Computational Intelligence (IWACI), 2011 Fourth International Workshop on.

Puschmann, T., & Alt, R. (2001). Enterprise application integration-the case of the Robert Bosch Group. System Sciences, 2001. Proceedings of the 34th Annual Hawaii International Conference on, 1-10.

Rao, A., & Georgeeff, M. P. (1995). BDI Agents: From Theory to Practice. Proceedings of the First International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems, 312-319.

Sheikh, M. A. A., Aboalsamh, H. A., & Albarrak, A. (2011, 26-27 Oct. 2011). Migration of legacy applications and services to Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA). Paper presented at the Current Trends in Information Technology (CTIT), 2011 International Conference and Workshop on.

Shuiping, Z., Jizhen, L., Fengqin, Z., & Xiaobo, L. (2011, 27-29 May 2011). Design of data center and implementation of data integration based on SOA framework. Paper presented at the Communication Software and Networks (ICCSN), 2011 IEEE 3rd International Conference on.

Soliman, M., & Guetl, C. (2012, 26-28 Sept. 2012). Experiences with BDI-based design and implementation of Intelligent Pedagogical Agents. Paper presented at the Interactive Collaborative Learning (ICL), 2012 15th International Conference on.

Tongju, S., & Xinshun, M. (2011, 26-28 July 2011). Web-based software development for cluster analysis experiment. Paper presented at the Multimedia Technology (ICMT), 2011 International Conference on.

Yau, S. S., & Yin, Y. (2008). A Privacy Preserving Repository for Data Integration across Data Sharing Services. Services Computing, IEEE Transactions on, 1(3), 130-140. doi: 10.1109/TSC.2008.14

Zaki Hassan, S. A. (2013, 19-21 Dec. 2013). SONA: A service oriented nodes architecture for developing Cloud Computing applications. Paper presented at the Advanced Computing and Communication Systems (ICACCS), 2013 International Conference on.

Zhigang, Z. (2009, 12-14 Aug. 2009). Data Quality-Oriented Data Integration in Peer-to-Peer System. Paper presented at the Hybrid Intelligent Systems, 2009. HIS '09. Ninth International Conference on.