題名:網路資訊融入體育科教學之應用

隨著資訊科技的突飛猛進與電腦網路的日漸普及,電子資訊大量增加並快速傳播 ,促使我們邁向資訊網路的社會。網際網路中的資訊量與日遽增,所包含的資訊資源遠勝過 任何一所圖書館,此種改變對教師的資訊尋求行為亦產生了某種程度的衝擊。政府持續積極 推動中小學資訊基礎建設,除了電腦與網路等硬體設備外,亦積極提昇所有中小學教師的基 本資訊素養、鼓勵開發優良的電腦輔助教學軟體、以及配合九年一貫課程規劃強調資訊網路 科技融入各科教學的重要性。在資訊網路科技融入各科教學已是政府既定政策下,對於強調 運動技能、身體力行為主的體育學科而言是否亦能有所助益?本文旨在以實例說明資訊網路 科技在中小學體育科教學設計上的應用,包括教學活動設計、教材蒐集、教學評量、以及教 學網頁設計等。本文拋磚引玉,期望中小學體育教師們共同努力,讓我們在這一波資訊網路 科技融入各科教學的教育改革中,亦能佔有一席之地,並進而提昇體育科教學的品質與成效 。

Due to the rapid evolution of information technology and computer network, the electronic information are produced enormously and spread fast. This leads us to the information network society. The amount of information on the Internet is far more than that in any library. This kind of change has great impact on the information seeking behavior of teachers. Our government continuously and progressively promotes the information infrastructure of our middle and elementary schools, including the setup of computers and networks, the improvement of teachers' information literacy, the encouragement in developing of excellent computer-aided instructional software, and the emphasis on integration of computer-based information technology into all disciplines of middle and elementary schools. Under the designated policy of the integration of computer-based information technology into all disciplines, is there any benefit to the discipline of physical education, which emphasizes on exercise skill and self-discipline? In this paper, we describe by examples showing how the information on Internet and the services provided by Internet are integrated into the discipline of physical education, including the design of instructional activities, the searching of teaching materials, the evaluation of instruction, and the design of homepage for instruction.