題名:以塊區形狀進行公園綠地評估之應用研究

本研究以景觀生態學的角度為出發點,依景觀生態學(landscape ecology)中對景觀元素(landscape elements)之定義,視公園綠地為景觀中之塊區(patch);依據不同塊區形狀之意義,提出五類量化之景觀生態評估指標:延展性(elongation)、充實度(compactness)、邊界發展性(shoreline development)、圓周性(circularity)、橢圓性(ellipticity)、等,以進行數量關係之探討。 研究中選擇臺中盆地與東側丘陵交接地帶的景觀為樣區範圍,利用景觀生態學的原則,配合二萬五千分之一的臺中市經建圖繪出景觀生態分析圖,輔以五千分之一的航照圖和現地調查,進行二次實際案例之操作,以評估不同替選方案其在整體環境存在於空間地域角色的位階和重要性。 研究之目的,乃是希望透過景觀生態學量化關係的了解,提出兼具生態學與土地關係,且具更具說服力之規劃策略。同時積極發展鄉村公園綠地的生態效能,並重新建構全國公園綠地生態綠網功能;同時利用公園使土地具有自營維生與即時修復的機能,進而朝向促使區域土地資源與社區生活永續生存目標的達成。

This study is why patch shape is an evaluation tool for the rural park by applying the theory of landscape ecology. By the definition of landscape ecology, the parks were defined as a patch With the definition of the park, five quantitative indicators were applied for evaluation purpose. The elongation, the compactness, the shoreline development, the circularity, and the ellipticity were calculated for further discussion. The testing sites were located on the eastern hillside of Taichung basin. The 1/25000 Economic-construction Map was used to draw the landscape ecology map. The landscape ecology map was then checked with the 1/5000 aerial photography map and the on-site investigation. Alternative of hypothetical park projects were evaluated with the proposed five indicators. The final purpose of this study was to apply the quantitative relationships of landscape ecology to discuss the relationships between ecology and land use and to maximize the ecological effect of parks. On this basis, depict the function of using parkland to promote a sustainable living environment.