題名:生活型態量表之適合度檢驗、因素重組與趨勢比較:以ICP生活型態量表為例

有鑑於生活型態在行銷領域之重要生,以及文獻對生活型態衡量上的五項缺漏,本研究針對臺灣ICP資料庫自1991至1997年之生活型態量表資料庫,進行趨勢探討。實證發現ICP生活型態量表之內部一致性及Item-Total Correlation不佳。在選擇1996年樣本為基準期,並以探索性因素分析重新抽取因素結構後,得到一套由35題項、12因素所組成之因素結構。在LISREL多樣本分析後確認我國民眾之生活型態模式在七年間並無結構上的變化(亦即結構具有同質性)。跟時期比較分析中發現,12因素中有10個在七年間有顯著變化,不過並未見較明顯的走勢。最後本文亦提出修正我國生活型態衡量的建議,及ICP等資料庫的應用。

Based on the impact of life style issues on marketing fields, and several shortcomings on measuring life style, this study employs the Life Style Database in ICP Taiwan Database, from 191 to 1997n, to explore some related issues. The empirical investigation found that the ICP Life Style Scale fails to pass the requirements of internal consistency and item-total correlation tests. Thus, exploratory factor analysis is employed to reconstruct the factor structure of 1996 database. A 35-item, 12 –factor life style structure is built, and accordingly taken as the base model. The multi-sample analysis of LISREL confirms that the factor patterns among the 7 years are homogenous. The cross-period comparison also found that 10 of the 12 factors are change during the 7-year time-range, even though not in a consistent manner. This study also provides some suggestions about the future purification and modification toward the life style measurement, and some applications of related database.