題名:漢代隱逸與經學

本文所要探討的是漢代隱逸的觀念及實踐與經學思想的複雜關係。文章追溯了先秦的隱逸理論,指出道家、儒家和法家關於隱逸論述的不同側重點。作者把漢代的隱逸分為三類,在此基礎上著重探討了漢代以聲名來評價終身不仕者的歷史內涵,並具體分析了隱逸和聲名的弔詭關係。本文認為,以聲名來評價隱逸,一方面說明了漢代隱逸的儒學基礎,另一方面也體現了隱逸與權力相衝突的跡象,從而為理解魏晉隱逸的變遷提供了線索。

This paper explores the complex relationship between the ideas and practices of reclusion and Confucian thought in the Han dynasty. It traces the PreQin's theories on reclusion and points out the different foci of Taoist, Confucian and Legalist reclusionism. In addition , the writer of this paper divides reclusion of the Han dynasty into three types, thereby concentrating on the historical implications of evaluating recluses in terms of reputation since the Han dynasty and analyzing specifically the paradoxical relationship between reclusion and reputation. The evaluation of recluses in terms of reputation on one hand demonstrates that the ideas and practices of reclusion in the Han dynasty originated from Confucianism. On the other hand, it reveals the signs of conflicts between reclusion and political power, thus providing a clue to unerstanding the changes of reclusion in the Wei and Jin dynasties.