題名:消費者對網路購物實體商品收貨方式偏好之研究

面對網際網路技術與運用面的快速發,網路購物的溝費模式已漸漸融入一般消費者的日常生活中。站在網路購物業者的立場,對其模式了解的必要性也變得與日俱增。本研究採用問卷的方式,對網路購物消費者進行調查,期分析消費者在不同實體商品分類下,對商品後端物物方式的偏好情形。研究中,以人口統計特性、實體商品種類及收貨過程特性當作自變數,收貨方式為因變數。而以卡方檢定、變異數分析、相關分析等統計方法進行其相關性的探討。最後,將研究結果與網路購物業者現行的做法作比較,並提出結論與建議。

This is a questionnaire survey. The subject of this study is to analysis the consumer’s preference in receiving goods’ method in difference kinds of physical good. It defines the demographic statistics, 4 kinds of physical goods, the process property of receiving goods as independent variables, the methods of receiving physical goods as dependent variable. It uses the chi-square test, one-way ANOVA, correlation to test their relationship. At the last, we compare the difference between analysis results and the current practices of the Internet shopping stores. And we conclude some results from different demographic statistics properties for the Internet shopping stores to build up a consumer database in physical goods logistic.