題名:現行國民中小學兼任代課代理教師及教學支援人員權利義務之法規分析

本文旨在介紹對國民中小學兼任、代課、代理教師及教學支援人員權利義務,目的在釐清教育工作者權利義務之相關名詞意涵,分析中央法規對教育工作者權利義務之規定,分析地方法規對教育工作者權利義務之規定。本文首先釐清各種教育工作者權利義務的相關名詞定義,其次分析三個中央法規和七縣市的地方法規權利義務規定。結果發現在中央法規方面的規範尚不周全,在義務上,這些人員的義務幾乎等同於專任教師。在地方法規方面,各縣市教育局只訂定有關兼任、代課以及代理教師權利的法規,並沒有規範義務。最後針對研究結果,建議各縣市教育局應訂定和增列有關兼任、代課及代理教師應盡義務的法規或條文。

The main purpose of this study is to introduce the legal rights and obligations of substitute teachers and support staff at the junior high and elementary school levels. The content of this article includes the definitions of the terms relevant to the legal rights and obligations of educational practitioners and the analysis of the regulations by federal and state laws. Based upon the research findings, the current federal regulation does not serve the full purpose. One of the problems identified is that the obligations of substitute and support staff are approximately equivalent to those of certified teachers. In terms of state regulations, the analysis also reveals the lack of descriptions of their legal obligations. Therefore, we suggest that the local educational authority should institute the laws that explicitly legalize the obligations of substitute teachers.