題名:臺灣地區運輸部門建設產業關聯效果實證研究

投入產出之產業關聯表一般多用在國家總體經濟之分析,亦可用在區域發展或各部門之發展分析,諸如,區域或都市發展建設、運輸部門、環境部門、能源部門之衝擊分析研究。有鑑於臺灣地區運輸部門歷次整體運輸規劃都未詳盡探討運輸部門建設對產業關聯效果之影響,本研究即在利用行政院主計處85年產業關聯表(國產品交易表,採國內概念)160部門資料建立產業關聯模式俾對運輸部門與產業關聯關係進行研究。研究結果顯示,公路建設投入資金最多,但就產業、所得、及就業之衝擊效果而言,幾乎都以鐵路為最強。此訊息透露出鐵路發展建設的重要性,以及運輸建設資金不應一味用在公路,亦需重視各次部門資源分配的問題。

The inter-industry analysis of Input-Output generally was used to analyze the national macroeconomic, it can also be used to analyze the regional development or each sector development, such as, the research of impact analysis in region or urban development construction, transport sector, environmental sector, and energy sector. In Taiwan area, each of the over-all transportation planning of transport sector has never been discussed about the effect of transport sector to the relative industries. So, in this study, we used the 1996 Input-Output tables with the 160 sectors data in it, these data were supplied by the Executive Auditing Department. We make a industries relation model, so we can research about the relation between transport sector and the related industries. And the results shows out that the investment in the highway construction was the highest, but in the impact effects of production, income and employment, railway was the strongest. This information shows us the importance of railway development construction, and not to put most of all the transport investment just in the highway construction, let the other sub-sectors have a good resource, too.