題名:從「藍采和」雜劇談元代戲班優伶的生活情形

研究元代戲班優伶生活,有一本元人雜劇,名叫《漢鍾離度脫藍采和》,簡名《藍采和》。全劇搬演元代在汁梁(今河南開封市)的一個叫「梁園棚」的戲班故事。班主姓許名堅,藝名「藍采和」,他的妻子喜千金、兒子小采和、媳婦藍山景,兩個表弟王把色與李薄頭,都是戲班的演員,可以說全家人都是以戲劇為職業的「共同生活戶」。全劇的演員無論平常生活,及在舞臺上,其一舉一動、一言一行,從他們「三句不離本行」這句俗話中,卻透露了他們許多真實面貌。許堅他是班主,也是班中最優秀的演員,而且還具備特殊技藝與領導才能;當他正帶領戲班努力向上發展之際,可惜被漢鍾離度化成仙而去!梁園棚就淪?衝州揰府的流動小班子了。本文根據《藍采和》雜劇中的曲辭,分析出這個戲班榮枯之跡,及元代戲班許多鮮為人知的秘辛,凡下列四點:一、「偉大的伶倫」,二、「可憐的路歧」,三、「可怕的官身」。四、「難逃的火院」,《唐書,魏徵列傳》雲:「以人為鑑,可以明得失。」因此,本文作者願與現人演藝人員,鑑往知來,相互助勗勉矣。

The Zaju which studies actors' life in Yuan Dynasty is called “Lan Tsai-ho”. It's about a troupe named “Liang Tuan Peng”. Hsu Chien, whose stage name is “Lan Tsai-ho” is the leader of the troupe. The troupe members includes: his wife- His Chien Chin, Son-Little Tsai-ho, Daughter in-law--Lan Shan Ching, two cousins--Chu Pa Se and Li Pao Tou. The whole family live on acting together. In every step they make and their daily life, we see the authentic aspect of their life. Hsu Chien is the leader as well as the best actor in the troupe. Besides, he is a man of good arts and leadership. When he is striving for uplifting his troupe, it's a pity that he's transcended into a god by Han Chung-li! Liang Tuan Peng then was reduced to a barnstorm troupe. In this article, I try to analyze the vicissitude of the troupe and a number of anecdotes about the troupes in Yuan Dynasty in four respects: 1. “the great actors”, 2. “the poor actors (Luqi)”, 3. “the terrible Guanshen”, 4. “the unavoidable fire”. It's said that through the inspection of a person, we can understand how to behave oneself. Therefore, the author would like to encourage and remind contemporary actors of the past.