題名:從數位藝術探討互動觀念、媒介與美學

藝術是社會的鏡子,反映出當今社會的時代脈絡。在數位時代的今日,藝術創作也與技緊密的相扣著,許多藝術家不僅使用紙跟筆,也開始以電腦等數位工具來進行創作,藉由藝術創作來反應他們對數位世代的觀點。科技與藝術的結合逐漸激盪出當代藝術的新寵—數位藝術(科技藝術、新媒體藝術、互動藝術),數位藝術不僅運用科技媒材來創作,也充分展現了科技的某些特性,而其中的「互動性」即為一項重要的特質。本文在第壹章先行藝術的互動觀念與媒?,來探討藝術作品的詮釋權逐漸從作者自身的擁有而開放至觀眾所擁有,以及因著「媒介」作者與觀眾發展出有形的實質互動,這種互動則從互動裝置藝術、電腦互動式多媒體與網路互動藝術展現出。第貳章則從藝術作品中,試圖探討其互動語言以及作品與觀眾因著互動所創造出的新關係與新美學。

Art is a mirror reflects the era veining of the current society. The art creation is deducted with science and technology closely in the digital age. A lot of artists not only use the paper and pen but also begin to create with computer graphic tools, such as computer, etc., react their vision of digital generation through art creation. The combination of technology and art gradually out the new favorite of contemporary art-Digital to arts (Technology arts、New media arts and Interactive arts…), digital arts used the technological material to creat, but represented some characteristics of technology completely, and the important speciality is interactivity among them. Chapter One delivers the thesis was from interactive concept and media of arts to probe into that the interpretation of art work was gradually from the possession of author open to audience, and because of the ‘media’, author and audience develop tangible essence interactivity, this kind of interactivity shows on interactive installation arts、computer interactive multimedia arts and interactive network art, interactive multimedia of computer art shows. Chapter two proposes to investigate the languages of interactivity、art work and audiences because of interactivity to create the new aesthetics and relation in art work.