題名:論《靜淨齋第八才子花箋記》--對鄭振鐸看法的再商榷

本論文主要討論鄭指鐸先生於民國十一年(西元一九二二年)發表於《小說月報》第十八卷第十一號的一篇文章〈巴黎國家圖書館中之中國小說與戲曲〉,所談廣東木魚歌《靜淨齋第八才子花箋記》的幾項論點,鄭先生的論點包括對作品的斷代、評點者以及文本表現的藝術技巧等等提出論點,本論文以相斷問世的資料,並綜合各家學者意見及個人的閱讀心得,對鄭先生當年之看法重新商榷,並時就教方家。

This paper aims to discus Zheng Zhen-do’s opinions on the Cantonese Mu-Yu-Ge lyrics collection of Di Ba Tzai Tzi Hua-Jian-Ji (The Eighth Greastest Literary Work Hua-Jian-Ji, Jing-JIngZhai Edition) in his article entitled “Collections of Chinese Novels and Dramas in the National Library of Paris,” pulblished in Issue No. 11 of Vol. 18 of the Hsiao Shou Yueh Baa (Novel Monthly) in 1922. zhen’s opinions cover historical background, critics, and artistic writing skills of the lyrics collection. This paper presents a critical review of Zheng’s opinions, which draws upon subsequent material published since then and incorporates insights from scholars and experts of various schools as well as the research’s own thoughts from reading this lyrics collection, in the hope of soliciting further scholarly discussions on the issues concerned.