題名:知識與智慧的融貫:營造輔仁學派知識體系的理論與實踐

本文包含以下七個小節:一、輔仁學派與一般科學探問的出發點,二、學術的基本徵式,三、抽象的等級,四、自然哲學與自然科學,五、律則與共相:自然科學知識與形上學智慧的焦點,六、建構輔仁學派的實踐方針,七、結語。在第一小節,說明探究輔仁學派的起點。第二小節,以歐氏幾保學為例,說明它是自然科學的基本形式。第三小節,從形上學所研究的抽象等級,來說明自然科學所佔的位置。第四小節,說明自然哲學與自然科學的分野,兩者應有外在的關係,而不是有如搶人一般把自然哲學涵蓋住自然科學,也不是如當代自然科學的發展,把自然哲學完全排除。第五小科,說明科學知識都是需要以共相作為學術的依歸。第六小節,說明具體建構輔仁學派的執行步驟。

This paper consists of seven sections as follows: first, the starting points of the Fu Jen School and general scientific explorations; second, the basic forms of academy; third, the degree of abstraction; fourth, the philosophy of nature and natural science; fifth, laws and universals-the focuses of both the knowledge about natural science and the wisdom of metaphysics; sixth , the practical guidelines about the construction of the Fu-jen School; and seventh, the conclusion. In the first section, we explain and explore the starting points of the Fu-jen School. In the second section, we use Euclid's geometry as an example and illustrate it as the basic form of natural science. In the third section, we demonstrate the position of natural science in view of the degree of abstraction, as studied in metaphysics. In the fourth sections, we explicate the division between the philosophy of nature and natural science, instead of seeing natural science as part of the philosophy of nature as in the contemporary development of natural science. In the sixth section, we illuminate the executive steps to practically construct the Fu-jen School.