題名:踏向語言之途--關於《人子.獸言》的探討

如何從語言進入大道的發生之中,此篇小說提供了具體的情境來探索這個問題。小說主角踏上了語言之途,展開尋找、出走、迷途、回歸的過程,用其一生去探索印證,在不同階段的體悟中,揭示出對語言的辨證之路。對語言內容的理解,及如何去說,關切著將和宇宙有如何的關係。本文扣住以「語言」為主題,將所有情節置入於此中作詮釋,就「說(人)-啞--默--說(道)」這個脈絡,探討如何從尋求知識,得到智慧,找到自己的快樂,並也找到了宇宙深契的連結。

The text offers the concrete situation to discuss how to enter the world through the language. In the novel, the leading role heads for his way to the language, beginning his process of looking for, running away, getting lost, and going back home. He tries to explore it all his life and to indicate the way to understand the language in different phases. He concerns how to interpret it, how to speak it and what its relation with the universe is. Language is the chief topic of the text. All of the plots in the story are discussed under the context. The text discusses how to display the abundance of the language by interpreting the process of 'mens speak -dumbness--silence-- language speaking, and what function Creatures Language performs. Being on his way to the language, he finds his own happiness and his deep relation with the universe from how to pursue knowledge and get wisdom.