題名:自設目標、自我效能及自我監控對桌球自我調整學習的影響

本研究主要目的是:一、探討自設目標、自我效能及自我監控對桌球自我調整學習的影響。二、比較不同監控方式的學生在桌球擊球表現的差異。三、了解成就動機及目標達成與否對學生桌球擊球表現結果歸因的影響。本研究的受試者是選自中臺科技大學桌球興趣選項共六班的學生240名(男生48名,女生192名),受試者隨機分派到檢核單組、錄影帶組及控制組,每組各80名。本研究所用的研究工具為:運動成就動機量表、桌球擊球自我效能量表、桌球擊球自我監控量表、目標設定單、桌球擊球歸因量表、桌球擊球自我檢核單、桌球擊球錄影帶。所得資料以徑路分析、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析及獨立樣本二因子變異數分析進行統計考驗。本研究所得結果如下:一、使用檢核單及錄影帶自我監控的自我調整學習模式可以得到部份支持。二、錄影帶組桌球擊球表現的後測成績高於檢核單組,而檢核單組的成績又高於控制組。三、成就動機及目標達成與否對桌球擊球表現的壓力歸因有交互作用影響;能力、努力、壓力及動機歸因在高、低成就動機組有差異存在,工作難度及動機歸因在目標達成與否有差異存在。

The purposes of this study were: 1.to explore the effects of self- set goal, self-efficacy, and self-monitoring on self-regulated learning; 2.to compare the difference of table tennis stroke performance between different monitoring styles; 3.to understand the effects of achievement motivation and goal attained or not on students' result attributions for their table tennis stroke performance. There were six classes of 240 students (male 48; female 192) drawn from Chung-Tai University of Technology as the subjects. The subjects were randomly assigned to checklist group, videotape group and control group, and each group had 80 subjects. The research instruments were “Sport Achievement Motivation Inventory”, “Table Tennis Stroke Self-Efficacy Inventory”, “Table Tennis Stroke Self-Monitoring Inventory”, “Goal-Setting List”, “Table Tennis Stroke Attribution Inventory”, “Table Tennis Stroke Self-Checklist”, and “Table Tennis Stroke Videotape”. The collected data were analyzed by path analysis, one-way ANOVA, and two-way ANOVA. The findings were as follows: 1.The verifications of self-regulated learning model by using checklist and videotape to monitor were partly supported. 2.The videotape group had better post-test score than that of checklist group, and the checklist group had better score than that of control group. 3.The effects of achievement motivation and goal attained or not had interaction effect on students' pressure attributions; there were differences of ability, effort, pressure, and motivation attribution between high and low achievement motivation group; there were differences of task difficulty and motivation attribution between goal attained and or not group.