題名:龍舟競漕にみる宗教心理の普遍と経済効果

臺灣龍舟競漕的宗教心理乃屬奉納行為和超渡行為,是由對神的感謝而報償及為降除溺死者,所謂混合現世利益和來世利益的合理性思考方式。應屬個人宗教心理的機能範疇。 而日本龍舟競漕的宗教心理屬奉納行為和占卜行為,是祈願大漁豐收及航海安全的所謂追求現世利益的思考方式。同屬個人宗教心理的機能範疇但比較來世更重視現世利益的追求。 本文關於龍舟競漕的經濟效果性,僅舉臺灣龍舟競漕的事例說明。這又存在社會和制度範疇的問題。相關社會行政制度的競漕經費的營運,結果成為判斷其經濟效果性的指數要素。相反地集團熱狂和觀光目的乃社會的產物,因此成為經濟效果性的形成要素。 本文的比較對象是臺灣及長崎(ペ-ロン)、沖繩(ハ─リ─)三地的龍舟賽,故有必要從其文化特質做比較整理。長崎ペ-ロン的文化特質為歸化民俗,屬同質一元化社會的類型。沖繩ハ─リ─的文化特質為半歸化民俗加在來民俗,屬同質多元化社會的類型。臺灣龍舟賽的文化特質則為渡來傳承民俗,屬異質多元化社會的類型。

The religious Minds of Dragon-Boatracting in Taiwan are reward-mine and Save-mind. There are kinds of reasonable thinking way. However to Cobine *Genseiriyaku* (Present things to thank God) with *Raiseiriyauk* (Save Ghosts who have died in river). But The Religious Minds of Dragon-Boatracing in this paper only be talked about the events in Taiwan. the results are related to the area of Social and Policy problems. This paper like to compare The Dragon-Boatracing between Taiwan and Nagaski or Okinawa. Try to point out the differences within three cultures.