題名:消防單位搶救化學災害之決策支援建置研究

化學工業是我國重要的基礎產業之一,關聯性極廣,不但與民生息德相關,也是高科技工業材料的提供者,對整體經濟之成長與發展有舉足輕重的地位。近年來隨著科技發展及快速工作化、都市化、化學物質用途廣泛,運作數量逐年快速增加,潛在風險亦隨之增加。一旦發生化學災害,災害初期之決策與應變,將決定整個狀況是否?被控制、損害是否能減輕,或將造成嚴重的災難。本研究旨在運用現代科技與資通訊,如地理資訊系統(Geographic Information System, GIS)可迅速、有效地處理大量複雜的空間及屬性資料的特性,作為指揮決策及管理支援的工具,期能於最短的時間內,提供完整正確的救災行動方案。其內容係以國內現有重要危害性化學物質製造及使用工廠資料為範疇,結合化災搶救、緊急救護、防護圖建置及備援等系統體系,即時提供救災人員正確的專業知識,以便有效採取適當安全之緊急應變處置方法,並強化緊急應變、化災諮詢管理、化災緊急聯絡管理、毒性物質救災管理、工業區與化災敏感地查詢、緊急救護、災害搶救等功能,以提升災害預防與災害搶救能力,奠定化學化災害防救及消防業務現代化之基礎。

Chemical industry is one of elementary industries in Taiwan and its has extremely correlation with other industries; it plays not only dominated role in our daily life but also the source provider of High-Tech industries, so it is very important in gross economic growing. Recently, accompanying with the technology development, chemical substances are widely used. The amount of chemical substances in operation grows rapidly, so the potential risk is increasing. Once a HAZMAT disaster happens, the first responder’s size-up and response in the beginning of the disaster would determine if they can control the scene and reduce the damage or cause a serious problem. The object of this research is to facilitate modern information technologies such as, Geographic Information System, GIS Through the IT’s, large amount of complex spatial; and attribute data can be manipulated. Information technologies can be auxiliaries for decision support and command system. The contents of this research take the information of those domestic factories which manufacture and use serious hazardous substances as the frame, and combine HAZMAT, emergency medical services, and the establishment of prevention map to provide correct and professional knowledge to the first responders at the first time; help them to take appropriate emergency response actions effectively and strengthen the emergency response, management of consultation and communication for chemical hazard response, management of toxic substance rescuing, inquiry of industry are and chemical hazard sensitive area, emergency medical service, and hazard rescuing to establish the foundation of modern fire administration and chemical hazard rescuing.