題名:唐傳奇〈鶯鶯傳〉的情、慾世界--一個精神分析學式的文學社會學解讀

〈鶯鶯傳〉是唐傳奇中的名篇,元稹對故事中人物的刻劃及其心理的描寫,在唐人中實無出其左右。故事中的張生在面對慾念的誘惑與仕途功名的選擇,以及鶯鶯掙扎於情慾釋放與禮教束縛衝突,具有個人與社會的深層交錯關係。本文以精神分析學為解讀的線素,探尋〈鶯鶯傳〉中「情慾/禮教」的衝突如何透過「自我/社會」的反轉認知,達到一個「內/外」拉扯中的連結與斷裂。此外,作者元稹與其小說中的主角「張生」兩者所形成之鏡像關係,有著作者的心理投射,從「他者」所獲得的社會肯定來達到自我救贖。再從語言與象徵所構築成的一個兩性情愛世界,更可進一步反省小說文本如何反映自我與社會的關係,而從中分析出〈鶯鶯傳〉的深層意識。

Biography of Ying-Ying 鶯鶯傳 is a great masterpiece in the Tang Dynasty Legend. Yuan Chen 元稹 can penetrate in the characters’ feeling of the story, is an important reason which this story succeeded. Zhang Sheng 張生 is facing the desire and the academic honor choice, as well as Ying- Ying 鶯鶯 struggles to individual emotion and the Confucianism fetter conflict. In the story, two leads both have personally with society’s conflict. This article by the psychoanalysis inquired about Ying- Ying Chuan, and “passion/Confucianism” how the conflict does penetrate “the self-/society” the cognition, achieves “in/outside” linking with break. In addition, in author Yuan Chen and the novel lead Zhang Sheng, two forms mirror image relations. Yuan Chen penetrates Zhang Sheng to reflect own psychology, and affirmed from the society that achieved oneself redeems. Again an amphoteric love world which constructs from the language and the symbol, the introspection novel text how reflects self- and society’s relations.