題名:健身俱樂部會員卡消費者之涉入程度及購買決策相關因素之研究

本研究旨在探討健身俱樂部會員卡消費者之涉入程度及其購買決策行爲,針對不同涉入程度消費者的特徵與消費行爲,加以描述與分析,以利業者研擬行銷策略之參考。因此,選用EKB消費者行爲模式爲觀念性架構,並以大台北地區健身俱樂部會員卡消費者爲研究對象,採立意抽樣方法,取得446份有效樣本,透過卡方檢定等方法進行處理。而涉入的衡量方法是採用Kapferer & Laurent所提出的「消費者涉入剖面」,以重要性、娛樂性、表徵、誤購的風險、誤購的可能性五個構面來衡量,每一個構面均採Likert五點尺度量表來衡量。而涉入程度的分組方法則是採用四分位法,以涉入五個構面的加總爲基礎,然後區分爲高涉入(前25%)、中涉入(中間50%)、低涉入(後25%)三組。研究結果顯示不同涉入程度的消費者,在人口統計變數之性別、年齡、家庭狀況、及個人月所得上無顯著差異,另外,在消費者購買決策行爲之購買動機、資訊來源、評估準則變數;和消費實態變數上,分別提供所分析不同涉入程度消費者的特徵結果,以提供健身俱樂部會員卡業者制定行銷策略之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the involvement levels and purchase decision making behaviors of the fitness club member card consumers, to describe and analyze the consumers' characteristics and behaviors of the different involvement levels, in order to help the related companies to choose their marketing strategy. For this purpose, the EKB model is chosen as a conceptual frame, and the fitness club member card consumers of Taipei metropolitan area as research targets. The purposive sampling method is used to obtain 446 effective samples. The methods of Chi-square test statistics are used to analyze the sampled data. The method to measure consumer involvement is Kapferer & Laurent's「The Consumer Involvement Profile」, the five dimensions to measure including: importance, pleasure, sign, the risk of purchase, risk probability. Each dimension uses Likert's five point scales. A method of quartiles is also used for involvement segmentation. Then this study uses the total sum of five dimensions as a basis to discriminate three groups: high involvement (the former 25%), medium involvement (the middle 50%) and low involvement (the latter 25%).The study results show that the consumers with different involvement levels, are not significantly different on the demographics variables: gender, age, personal monthly income gender, and family conditions. On the purchase decision making behaviors variables, their purchase motivation, information sources and evaluation criteria. On consumption reality variables, Finally, according to the characteristics of consumers with different involvement levels, this study provides the information, as a reference for the fitness club companies to plan their future marketing strategies.