題名:殷墟《屯》4050+「屯補」244新綴卜辭新探

《屯》4050+「屯補」244為林宏明先生所綴合,與《合》32384是異版同文,其上世系的排列延伸至時王父輩,遂引起重視。隨後,李學勤先生在林文基礎上加以討論和引申,主張歷組卜辭屬於第一期(武乙時期),並認為該版的綴合為歷組卜辭的時代再次提供了有力證據。 通過對林宏明先生〈從一條新綴的卜辭看歷組卜辭的時代〉與李學勤先生〈一版新綴卜辭與商王世系〉二文的深入討論,有嘗試復原《屯》4050+「屯補」244卜辭內容,得先王世系為:上甲、報乙、報丙、報丁、示壬、示癸、大乙、大丁、大甲、大庚、小甲、大戊、中丁、戔甲、祖乙、祖辛、祖丁、祖甲、父辛、父丁,並斷定該卜辭時代應為第四期武乙時期。

This article offers a new interpretation of two Yinxu oracle-bone inscriptions which have been recently rejoined by Lin Hongming: the entry for 4050 in Xiaotun nandi jiagu (1980) and the entry for 244 in “Xiaotun nandi jiagu buyi” (1995). Together the two entries may be seen as a duplication of the same scripts recorded in the entry for 32384 in Jiaguwen heji (1978-1982). In the two entries, the genealogical sequence is found to have extended to the father generations of the royal families; accordingly they have aroused great attention from scholars. Li Xueqin, for example, extends Lin’s discussion and argues that the Li-group inscriptions belong to the First Period (i.e., the period of Wu Ding). In Li’s view, the rejoin of the two entries provides strong evidence to reaffirm the exact dating of the Li group. On the basis of the studies of Lin and Li, this article attempts to restore the contents of the two entries. The main thesis is that the last two kings in the genealogy actually refer to Fathers Xin and Ding, and that the Li-group inscriptions belong to the Fourth Period.