題名:公營事業民營化之研究--以中華電信民營化為例

公營事業民營化的進行,始於英國1980年代,因成效卓著各國隨之跟進,面對外在環境改變,全球市場逐漸朝向自由化發展,一方面面對市場開放帶來的競爭,另一方面必須提供高品質的服務以滿足客戶需求,因此世界各國公營事業也都朝向民營化的型態經營,期待能發揮民營化有效率的企業文化精神,與市場公平競爭。 公營事業民營化並不只是經濟的動機,更包含了政治結盟、減低財政赤字、去除政治包袱的政治動機,是轉化公共資產、公共基本設施和服務的功能到私人部門;是將公共的工作放到私人手中;是在更其成本效益的意義上使政府成為更好的政府,同時在角色扮演上,增加私人部門的參與,減少政府的介入;動用民間資源,使其能更有效率的提供服務,以滿足經濟、社會發展所需。 本研究以個案研究方式分析中華電信民營化過程中,所遭遇問題和雙方互動過程與認知,以為未來公營事業民營化參考。

The going on of publicly-owned undertaking privatization, start in 1980 British timeses, because the tall and erect various countries of effect follow up thereupon, changing in the face of the external environment, the global market moves towards liberalization and develops gradually, on one hand face the open competition that brings of the market, must offer the high-quality service in order to meet customer's demand on the other hand, so countries all over the world publicly-owned undertaking move towards type attitude of privatization manage too, expect to give play to the efficient corporate culture spirit of privatization, compete with the market fairly. Publicly-owned undertaking privatization is and not only economic motives, include politics and form an alliance even more, lower the financial deficit, political motive of getting rid of the political burden, transform public assets, public basic facilities and function of the service and reach the private department; Put the public work in private hands; Make the government become better government in the meaning that has cost-effective even more, increase the participation of the private department, reduce the government's involvement in the role is acted at the same time; Put folk resource to use, enable it providing service efficient, in order to meet economy, social development need. This research is analysed in the Chinese telecommunication privatization course by way of case study, question and both sides' interdynamic course and cognition encountered, thought the publicly-owned undertaking privatization of future was consulted.