題名:全球化風潮下的創新創業發展政策

鑒於全球化風潮盛行,低成本製造代工產業逐漸喪失支持台灣經濟成長的動力,加上網際網路縮短知識與資訊的流通,技術生命週期與產業環境的快速變動,帶給我國邁向知識經濟體的契機與威脅。行政院於2006年底提出「產業人力套案」,強化產學合作的加值效果與外溢擴散,希望藉由投資環境的改善及營造新發明、新創意的實現環境,培育更多新型態之新創事業與技術型創業,將我國創業研發帶向一個新紀元而倍增產業發展效益。本文主要就我國推動創新創業的發展背景及現況進行探討,配合國際主要國家的推動趨勢分析,針對我國面臨的挑戰提出新的政策思維與推動策略,期望為我國建構從「創意」、「創新」、「創業」乃至於「創造價值」的發展環境,推動我國在知識經濟的競爭環境,發揮自我的優勢與利基。

The globalization wave and KBE (Knowledg-Based Economy) are rapidly destructing the industrial basis that human beings have established for centuries. As part of the solution, innovation and entrepreneurship have been identified as new momentum for countries on the verge of entering the category of developed economies. Cases of university-based innovation and entrepreneurship have been springing up all around the world. Many development frameworks and unique types of innovation have been derived from these experiences. This paper seeks to propose a new development strategy as reference of making national innovation incubating policy. Hopefully, it will help build a desirable environment for developing "Idea," "Innovation," "Entrepreneurship" and "Creating Value" in our country.