題名:南戲《董秀才遇仙記》遺存考

以牛郎織女傳說為題材的南戲《董秀才遇仙記》早佚,僅存六支殘曲收入《九宮正始》卷九。明初心一子改本戲文《遇仙記》及明中葉顧覺宇改本傳奇《織綿記》亦均佚。明清選本只收《槐蔭分別》等個別摺子。筆者近年走訪民間,不僅發現尚存多齣摺子戲的青陽腔《槐蔭記》,還發現全本的婺劇高腔《槐蔭樹》及梨園戲泉腔《董永》,通過比較,它們確為南戲之嫡傳。這就進一步證實宋元南戲紮根民間之深、傳唱歲月之長、流布地域之廣。

The long lost Story of Scholar Dong Meeting a Fairy, based on the legend of a cowherd and a weaver has found only six melodies in Jiugongzhongshi volume IX. The Story of Scholar Dong Meeting a Fairy, adapted by Xin Yizi early in the Ming Dynasty, and The Story of Brocade-weaving adapted by Gu Jueyu in the mid of Ming Dynasty, were all lost. Such espisodes as Huaiyinfengbie were included in selected collections of Ming and Qing Dynasties. During some grass-root interviews in recent years the author has found not only episodes of huaiyinji of Qingyangqiang, but also the full text Huaiyinshu of Wu Opera, Gangqiang and Dongyong of liyuanxi, Quanqiang. Comparing those discovered texts, the author confirms that they are really the descendents of Nanxi. These discoveries further verify the great popularity, the long history and the wide dissemination of Nanxi of the Song and Yuan Dynasties.