題名:《台灣大風雲》異族戀情的女性角色書寫探論:以「加藤貞子」、「章婉玲」為析論對象

「異族之戀」在大河小說中,是相當重要的題材,從吳濁流的作品一直到晚近邱家洪《台灣大風雲》中,都有相當程度的描繪。本文所擬以《台灣大風雲》中的兩位女性角色:加藤貞子、章婉玲作為討論範疇。兩位女性角色與林家第二代林孟斌的異族戀情,是這部大河小說裡最重要的族群戀曲,處理台灣二代青年面對日人與外省族群的愛情,本文企圖通過這兩位角色,來釐清《台灣大風雲》族群戀中的異族女性角色之書寫方式與其意義。

“The love between different races” is a very important theme in the great river novel. Readers can read the stories about “the love between different races” from the earlier pieces of Wu Zhuo-Liu to the later novel, The Big Change in Taiwan, in Taiwanese novels. In this article, the two female roles who are Kazu Sadako and Zhang Uan-Ling in The Big Change in Taiwan will be focused on. The two women had both fallen in love with Lin Mong-Bin who is one of the second generations of Lin’s family, and the romance between them is the important “love between different races” in The Big Change in Taiwan. As a result, this article will discuss the romance and show how the author describes the image and characteristics of the women of the alien tribe in the novel.