題名:探究“因果報應觀”形成、演化到周延的全過程--它就是中國人宗教信仰的軸心觀念

上世紀六十年代初,一場關於“有鬼無害論”的大論戰,曾經成為了後來掀起的震驚世界的文化大革命的前哨戰。因果報應觀以至鬼的觀念,對中國人民有極為深刻的影響。中國原有的善惡因果報應說,到了漢代佛教傳入中土以後,又吸收了佛教教義中的因緣結果和天堂地獄說,則有了進一步的豐富和發展,形成了一整套更加系統的因果報應的“理論”。爾後,通過各種管道,傳播到廣大下層民眾中間,形成世襲的共識,成為民間信仰中的重要的核心信仰內容。縱觀人類歷史,確實有一條不以人們意志為轉移的因果規律。

The beginning of last 1960, a great debate of “spirit's harmless theories” opened the skirmish of the Cultural Revolution. This Karma view, lately developing to the spirit's idea, has extremely deeply influence on the Chinese people. China existing good and evil karma, after Buddhism spreading into Han Dynasty, had absorbed the cause concept and paradise-hell idea and further enriched to form a whole set of " Karma theories ". Thereafter, through various kinds of channels, they spread to the common people and formed the hereditary concept, and finally become the important core beliefs of the folk.