題名:閱讀交流的主體性:論主體在宗教敘事與社會實踐之間的辯證塑型

本論文以當代敘事學的發展脈絡為基礎,試圖透過拉岡 (J. Lacan)、列維納斯 (E. Levinas) 等人所揭示的主體性內涵,瞭解主體在宗教敘事的閱讀交流意指作用 (signification) 與社會實踐之間的辯證塑型 (figuration) 關係。本論文一方面指出在宗教敘事 (religious narrative) 與讀者之間的意指作用關係,如何塑型讀者介於符號與真實 (the real) 之間的主體性內涵;另一方面也關注此一主體性內涵與社會實踐之間的辯證塑型關係。

The paper is written based on the development of the explanation and definition of the term “narrative” in contemporary Narratology. The relation of figuration between the subject in the signification of reading and self-reflecting in religious narrative and that in social practice of individuals is revealed from the essence of subjectivity introduced by J. Lacan, E.Levinas, and other philosophers. As a result, the paper points out how the relation of signification between religious narrative and readers helps the readers develop the essence of subjectivity between the narrow line of symbols and the real. In addition to that, the paper also talks about the figuration between religious narrative and social practice of individuals.