題名:近代詩歌的「不穩性」與殖民地檢閱--《諺文新聞詩歌》(1931年)之分析

這篇論文的企圖,在於全盤性地闡述殖民地朝鮮介於統治者與媒體之間、文學與公共之間的機制。總督府警務局圖書課製作的《諺文新聞詩歌》正提供我們一個有說服力的基礎與解釋線索。這一冊資料集,是為了設定關於朝鮮詩歌文學檢閱機制的客觀化標準的成果。由於詩歌不斷擴張的政治性與令人憂慮的共鳴-朝鮮的詩歌文學、媒體與人民之間的關係加強-檢閱的標準成為必需。特別是,有一種看法認為,以韓國語詩歌作為媒介,文學領域與社會主義之間的關係密切。在這層意義上來說,《諺文新聞詩歌》是一份反映結構衝突與從各種形式顯現出文化矛盾現象的重要文件。此資料集的彙編,成為操練檢閱韓國語詩歌的契機,且合理推斷有大量的詩歌在那樣的基礎標準上被刪改。然而,透過標準的制定,能否完美控制韓國詩歌的「不穩性」?這篇論文的目標,在於建立關於此研究問題的一個理論性假設。

This paper intends to comprehensively elucidate the mechanism between authorities and media, and between literature and the public in colonial Korea. "The Poetry in Korean Newspapers"-by Publications Department of Police Bureau in the Government-General-provides us a persuasive base and inspiration for it. This source book was a result from the objectification process of selling censorship criteria for the poetry literature in Korea. Some censorship criteria became indispensable due to the expanding political disquieting resonance from the poetry connotation-caused by increasing relationship between poetry literature, media and people in Korea. Especially, there was a situation perception for rapid intimacy between literary sphere and socialism thro ugh this medium-Korean poetry. In that sense, "The Poetry in Korean Newspapers" would be an important document reflecting structural conflict and contradiction of culture phenomena brought out in various form s. Compilation of this source book made the moment to practice censoring Korean poetry and it is reasonable to infer that a large number of poems were expurgated on the basis of these criteria. However, through the setting criteria, could it be ever possible to perfectly control the 'seditiousness' in Korean poetry? This paper is aiming at establishing a theoretic hypothesis for studying this question.