題名:大學生休閒運動體驗之研究--以大葉大學為例

本研究以大葉大學 217名學生為研究樣本,施以「大專學生休閒運動體驗量表」,探討大葉大學學生休閒運動體驗的差異性。獲得資料以描述統計、 t考驗、單因子變異數分析及薛費事後考驗法加以分析,研究結果與其他類似的研究同樣發現,受試者不論是學生或一般大眾,參與休閒運動最能體驗的因素或動機都是有關生理方面的正面效益(流汗健身因素),而男性較之女性,在休閒運動方面更能體驗流汗健身的效果;此外,本研究亦發現不同年級以及學籍(日間部或進修部)的學生在休閒運動體驗部份因素達到顯著性差異(*p<.05)。根據研究結果,研究者亦提出相關解釋與建議,作為體育教師教學上以及後續研究者進行研究上的參考。

This study employed “College Students’ Leisure Sports Experience Scale” to test 217 Da-Yeh University students in order to investigate the variance of experience on leisure sports. Data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Scheffe post test. The finding revealed same results with other similar studies that subjects, no matter students or common people, experienced physical positive benefit (sweating and health factor) while participated leisure sports. Male subjects could experience the effect of leisure sports on physical health more than female. Moreover, this study also found various grades and academic systems reached significant difference(*p<.05). According to the results, researcher presented some relative explanations and suggestions for exercise teachers and future studies.