題名:論《諧聲譜》「絲牽繩引法」對於陳澧《說文》聲訓體系之影響

《說文》諧聲譜系學興盛於清嘉慶、道光年間,其研究目的有二,一為古韻分部,二為聲訓聯繫。陳澧以前,姚文田、張惠言、張成孫等人皆有相關研究。今觀陳澧《說文聲表》,可發現多所引述姚文田《說文聲系》之成果,卻甚少汲取張惠言、張成孫《諧聲譜》的內容。但陳澧於〈與徐子遠書〉云:「薊門手鈔《說文聲表》一過,澧今以張皋文父子編古韻絲牽繩貫之法授之。」本文以為陳澧轉化原為古韻發明的「絲牽繩引法」,建構出《說文聲表》「意之相引」的聲訓體系。由其批注可知,「絲牽繩引法」之轉化對於陳澧聲訓體例仍存有不足處,但在《說文》「聲讀」進展至《說文》「聲訓」的研究過程上,陳澧對於後世詞源學之拓展有著一定貢獻基礎。

”Shuo Wen” phonetic system of research flourished in the Qing Dynasty. Jia Qing, Dao Guang period. There are two research purposes, one is ancient rhyme study, the other is etymology study. Before Chen Li, Yao Wen Tian, Zhang Hui Yan, Zhang Cheng Sun etc. had related research. Look at Chen Li's ”Shuo Wen Sheng Biao”, we can find many of Yao Wen Tian's”Shuo Wen Sheng Xi” achievements, but less of Zhang Hui Yan, Zhang Cheng Sun's ”Xie Sheng Pu”content. But Chen Li wrote to Xu Zi Yuan, he said that Ji Men's hand note ”Shuo Wen Sheng Biao”, Li use Zhang Gao Wen father and son's 'Wire Rope Contact' to teach. This article thinks that Chen Li transform rhyme invention 'Wire Rope Contact' into ”Shuo Wen Sheng Biao” 'Meaning link' etymology study system. By the annotation shows, 'Wire Rope Contact' conversion thinks that there are still deficiencies in the Chen Li's etymology, but”Shuo Wen”'ancient rhyme study' progress to”Shuo Wen” process, Chen Li had contribution for the later etymological science.