題名:以資源基礎觀點探討政府機關公文線上簽核作業之推動

行政院於民國99年1月25日核定函頒「電子公文節能減紙推動方案」,要求各機關積極推動公文線上簽核作業。而行政院組織改造於本(101)年1月1日起陸續施行,檔案管理局亦因應文檔資訊系統合一政策,自本年1月31日起承接行政院研究發展考委員會之文書編輯製作、基層機關、公所版公文管理及公文電子交換系統。機關公文線上簽核作業之推動,已為政府既定的重要政策,在兼顧行政效率與保存施政紀錄的衡平性上,機關應衡酌及妥善運用內、外部資源,有效推動公文電子交換、機關公文線上簽核作業,達成政府節能減紙目標,提升機關行政效能。

The program of energy saving and paper reducing was explored by Executive Yuan on January 25, 2010, requiring government agencies to promulgate the advantage of online circulation and approval of government documents. Due to the implementation of government reorganization in Executive Yuan, the National Archives Administration was designated to be in the charge of all information systems related to the creation and exchange of official documents as well as the policy of integrating government documents with records management procedures on January 1st, 2012. Nowadays, document online approval becomes a decided policy which the authority should take consideration on balancing between administration efficiency and records preservation. For this reason, promotion of electronic document exchange and online approval should be measured by their internal and external resources for reaching the goal of energy saving, paper reducing and administration efficiency enhancement.