題名:高爾夫運動參與者參與動機、涉入程度與幸福感相關性之研究

本研究旨在探討我國大專校院學生參與高爾夫之參與動機、涉入程度與幸福感之相關性與影響情形。本研究以參與高爾夫球課程學生之參與動機、涉入程度與幸福感調查問卷為研究工具並以「朝陽科技大學100學年度」參與高爾夫球課程學生為研究對象,針對樣本採立意抽樣問卷調查方式,共發出問卷360份,扣除填答無效問卷後得333份,有效回收率達92.5%,問卷資料經描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、Pearson相關分析、探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析與多元逐步迴歸等進行分析後,獲得以下結論:一、高爾夫運動參與者參與動機、涉入程度與幸福感無顯著關係。二、高爾夫運動參與者參與動機與幸福感無影響情形。三、高爾夫運動參與者涉入程度能有效預測幸福感,涉入程度傾向愈高,則幸福感的感受愈好。

The purposes of this study are to explore the relevance and impact on participating motivation, involvement, and wellbeing in golf participants. The questionnaires were taken by the students who have taken golf course in Chaoyang University of Technology in the 100 academic year. The study design was used to survey 360 college students, 333 copies were retrieved, and the rate of retrieve is 92.5%. The questionnaires were analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent samples t test, Pearson correlation coefficients, exploratory factor analysis, path analysis of Lisrel, multiple stepwise regression analysis to get the results as follows: 1. No significantly correlation in college students' the participating motivation, involvement, and wellbeing. 2. No significantly correlation in college students' participating motivation and wellbeing. 3. College students' involvement can predict the wellbeing effectively, in which the prediction of ”attractive” is the best.