題名:訓詁學知識在語文教學上的應用

就中文學門所涵蓋的研究領域而言,語言文字學是極其重要的一環,因為語文知識是學習中國語文、文學、文化的基本功夫。中文學習者-包括母語為中文或非中文的學生,皆應對傳統語文學知識有所涉獵。然而傳統語文學博大精深,如何讓學生在學習中文的同時,能吸收相關基礎知識與觀念,以提昇其中文能力,就必須作妥善的規劃與安排,方能有良好的效果。本文萃取適用於語文教學的訓詁方法,包括字詞訓釋、字義引申、互文見義、因聲求義等華語教師較易理解及掌握的部分,期能喚起華語教師對傳統語文學的重視,進而在教學上能夠有所突破。

Philological knowledge is the fundamental elements in the domain of Chinese including Chinese language, literature and cultures. For Chinese learners, both native and non-native, basic philological knowledge is necessary for an effective learning. However, the traditional Chinese philological knowledge actually comprises a huge amount of concepts and information related to cultural background and historical events. It might not be efficient to learn regular Chinese language skills and the Chinese background knowledge simultaneously without a well devised scheme. Several comprehensive and essential interpreting methodologies including words interpretation, extended meanings, mutually elucidation, conjugate, synonymous characters, zhuanzhu are annotated in this article for Chinese instructors, in order to attach the importance of traditional philology by Chinese language teachers and thus enhance their teaching achievement.