題名:以TPB計畫行為理論探討博物館遊客參訪行為意圖--以高雄市立美術館為例

世界觀光組織(World Tourism Organization)估計未來觀光業將成為全球最大的工業,目前潮流趨向文創與觀光結合,透過文創意涵的融入將更能吸引探索新奇領域的遊客。博物館是文創產業具指標性的標的,以台灣文創產業近年來蓬勃發展,但處在經濟不景氣的激烈競爭下,如何找到永續經營的方式才是博物館長久生存之計,過去博物館較偏向服務品質、認知價值、滿意度、動機與體驗之研究,但對於遊客自身的行為意圖較少探討。本文以計劃行為理論為基礎,探討遊客態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與涉入程度對參訪博物館行為意圖之影響。以高雄市立美術館的遊客為對象,進行問卷調查,共回收有效問卷292份,應用探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、整體模式分析等方法論,研究結果發現:1.行為態度對參訪博物館行為意圖有正向的影響;2.主觀規範對參訪博物館行為意圖效果不顯著;3.知覺行為控制對參訪博物館行為意圖直接效果不顯著;4.遊客涉入程度對參訪博物館行為意圖有正向的影響。

The museum is an indicative subject for culture and creativity industry. In the past, most studies of museums were focused on the service quality, perceived value, satisfaction, motivation and experience. Few of them explored the behavioral intention of the tourists. This study was based on the theory of planned behavior, and the impacts of the tourists' attitudes, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control and level of involvement on the behavioral intention of visiting museums were explored. Methodologies of exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and overall modal analysis were applied.The results of the study indicated that: 1. Behavior and attitude have positive impact on the behavioral intension of visiting museums; 2. Subjective norms have no obvious impact on the behavioral intension of visiting museums; 3. Perceived behavioral control has no obvious direct impact on the behavioral intension of visiting museums; 4. The level of tourist's involvement has a positive impact on the behavioral intension of visiting museums.