題名:臺灣2012年校園拔河運動推展成效分析

2012年中華拔河代表隊遠赴蘇格蘭參加世界盃室內拔河錦標賽,在參賽隊伍中國立南投高中在晉級冠軍賽前,因鞋底噴上去污清潔劑,遭裁判判定失格,但其餘選手們化悲憤為力量,最終奪下5金2銀的優秀成績,光榮返臺。其中臺北市景美女中拔河隊,更是一路過關斬將,在女子540公斤組決賽擊敗荷蘭隊,繼2011年於義大利舉辦的世界盃室內拔河錦標賽奪冠後,再度衛冕冠軍並取得2013年世界運動會拔河錦標賽參賽資格。而這根基是教育部自1988年起持續性、整體性、系統性的年度相關計畫與政策之賡續推展下,在校園中深根茁壯,使拔河運動參與人口不斷增加,同時14年來更有不少的教練和選手努力的付出下,才能為我國拔河競技水平打下堅實的基礎,共同達成了教育部推展校園拔河活動的政策「深耕校園,拔向世界」的意義與目標。

Chinese Taipei tug-of-war team traveled to Scotland in 2012 to participate the World Cup Indoor Tug of War Championships, just before the semi-final, the Nantou high school team was judged disqualification due to the sole spraying decontamination cleaners. The rest players turned grief into strength and honorably won five gold medals and two silver medals in this tournament. Besides, Jingmei high school team defeated all the opponents, including the Dutch team in the final of women’s 540 kg and won the 2013 World Games Tug of War Championship. Jingmei high school team has defended their champion following the World Indoor Tug of War Championships held in Italy in 2011. Starting from 1988, Ministry of Education has launched series of persistent, holistic, systematic yearly plans and policies in order to make solid foundation in tug-of-war on campus. Owing to a lot of coaches and players devoting themselves to this exercise during the past 14 years, the numbers of students participating in this sport are continuing growing, and the skills of our players are more competitive and solid. The goal in “rooted campus, toward the world” by Ministry of Education has set up for campus tug-of-war activities jointly achieved.