題名:萬曆年間曹學佺在金陵詩社的活動與意義

明代的詩學活動,自明太祖洪武年間起,一直是以南京為主軸。儘管成祖遷都北京,南方文人依然保有詩文吟詠酬唱的習性。根據錢謙益《列朝詩集小傳》的論述,弘治、正德年間,顧璘、王韋、陳鐸、徐霖,以詩文詞曲擅場。嘉靖中期以後,又有朱曰藩、何良俊、金鑾、盛時泰、皇甫汸、黃姬水等人為首,造成南京詩學活動昌盛。到了萬曆初年,陳芹退休後寓居南京,復修清溪之社,與金鑾、盛時泰,促成金陵詩風再盛。然則,二十多年以後,閩人曹學佺供職南京大理寺,與臧懋循、陳邦瞻、吳兆、吳夢暘、柳應芳、盛時泰等人詩文酬酢,再創明代金陵詩壇活動的最高潮。本文討論明代金陵詩壇活動的脈絡,並指出曹學佺來到金陵之後再創詩社活動盛況,除了時代因素之外,必然有個人獨特的魅力。參與活動的詩人與詩作曾經集為《金陵詩社集》,惜未能完整保存。本文依據參與活動所有詩人的文集,考核相關的紀錄,重新勾稽詩社酬唱的現場,來掌握所有參與活動者的資料。文末並指出曹學佺在此詩社活動如何處於領導地位,以及對晚明詩學史的意義。

The activities of poetry societies in the Ming dynasty have always centered in the city of Nanjing since the Hong-Wu era. Although the later Ming emperor Ming Tsen-zhu migrated the capital to the city of Beijing, poetic exchange remained active among the southern literati. According to Qian Qian-yi's Notes and Collection of Poetry from Dynasties, Gu Lin, Wang Wei, Chen Duo and Xu Lin were prominent literary figures circa the years of Hong-Zhi and Zhen-De. After mid Jia-Jing, led by Zhu Yue-fan, Ho Yuan-lang, Jin Zai-heng, Sheng Zhong-jiao, HuangFu Zhi-xun, and Huang Chuen-fu, poetry activities continued to flourish in Nanjin. At the early Wan-Li era, Chen Qin restored "Ching-Xi Society" in his retirement in Nanjing. Chen, along with Jin Zai-heng and Sheng Zhong-jiao, kindled a new fire to the activities of poetry societies in the Jin-Ling. It is in such a legacy that, two decades later, Cao Xue-Quan(曹雪佺) brought poetry activities to an unprecedented high in Nanjing. Cao accomplished this while taking responsibilities at the Nanjing Da-Li temple, with the help from numerous figures such as Zang Mau-xun, Chen Bang-zhan, Wu Zhao, Wu Meng-yang, Liu Ying-fang, Sheng Shi-tai.This article studies the development of poetry activities in Nanjing in the Ming dynasty, and pinpoints Cao Xue-Quan's personal charisma as a key to the miracle of poetry resurrection. Poets of the time and their work had been collected in Anthology of the Jin-Ling Poetry Society; unfortunately, the present book does not retain its origin al completeness. This article reconstructs the live scene of the socio-poetic events according to information from the participants' collected works, as well as on available records within current literature. The study finally discusses the leading role Cao Xue-Quan played in the Jin-Ling Poetry Society and his contribution to poetry activities in the late Ming Dynasty.