題名:部落知識提供者與外來者關係探討--以鄒族為例

原住民族在地知識的價值顯現在諸多領域當中。本文以阿里山鄒族為例,除了闡述鄒族傳統地名與在地生態結合的意義;更透過俄羅斯、日本與台灣語言學或人類學學者的著作,指出鄒族族人結合外來學者共同記錄與傳承族群知識。本文認為基於珍惜這塊土地的環境與歷史而產生的運作系統,及其體貼自然、人性與多樣性價值,原住民族知識應該納入整體知識的架構中。

The value of indigenous knowledge appears in many fields. This paper takes Tsou as an example to interpret the significance of the combination of traditional place names and local ecology. In addition, though classic indigenous books written by anthropology or linguistics scholars, the author points out the foreign scholars record the ethnic knowledge with Tsou people. The author thinks that we should treasure the system of indigenous knowledge and its diverse value which developed by the environment and history of the land. Moreover, we should take the indigenous knowledge into the overall framework of knowledge.