題名:光麒科技有限公司的電子代工企業戰略地區選擇研究

臺灣松下能源轉投資的蘇州光麒科技有限公司是日本松下三洋集團的鋰離子電池模組代工供商,為日本客戶提供高品質,低代工費用,迅速並有彈性的生產線,在限時現地的客服及售後服務,推進半自動化優良品質生產。本文通過分析和研究臺灣電子代工企業在中國大陸市場的“地區選擇戰略”研究。日後臺灣企業電子代工企業包括光麒應該採用什麼地區選擇戰略及轉型戰略,才能在未來的中國競爭的市場中維持和提升競爭優勢,結合企業自身的優劣勢,搭配量身定制的政府配套優惠方案,並提出相應的關鍵實施措施。本文共分六個部分:第一部提出論文闡述的問題,第二部分介紹了環境分析,PEST分析,五力模型分析,競爭對手分析;第三部分討論戰略確定及SWOT分析;第四部分通過政府支援戰略轉型的配套措施討;第五部分針對戰略轉型成功的因素分析;第六部分是研究結論。

Panasonic Energy Company Taiwan's China area subsidiary company, Paso-Better Corp. is an OEM factory providing Lithium Ion Battery Packs for Panasonic/Sanyo Group. Paso-Better strives for providing their customer: high quality goods and services, low OEM cost, efficient and flexible production lines, localized customer services. The research will focus its concentration study for Taiwanese IT OEM corporations strategic zone selection in China. In the future, which transformation strategy should Taiwanese IT OEM corporation including Paso-Better utilize to better survive in greater China market. Corporations should combine its unique pros and cons to tailor its strategy along with governmental benefiting factors to bring the company's success the highest peak of excellence. The research is divided into six section: First of all, the thesis will elaborate the theoretical discussion question. Secondly, the thesis will analysis the market environment, PEST analysis, and competitor analysis. Thirdly, the thesis will discuss strategy confirmation and SWOT analysis. Fourth, how should corporation better tailor themselves to work along with governmental supporting measures. Fifth, the thesis will discuss the success of corporation strategically transformation. Last but not least, the thesis will discuss the conclusion and findings.