題名:聽其言觀其行--人道主義實踐家雨果

本論文以羅伯.拉鋒(Robert Lafont)出版雨果作品全集中的〈政治家雨果〉這部雨果政治論述集為主要研究對象,其中收錄的作品包括〈巴黎〉、〈我兒〉、〈言行錄一〉、〈言行錄二〉、〈言行錄三〉、〈言行錄四〉以及〈文學遺囑〉。政治家雨果終其一生善盡作家的社會責任,希望藉此謀取人類社會的公義與福社。本論文主要以其中的〈言行錄〉系列為底盤,分析雨果就當時社會不公不義的現象所展現的唇槍筆戰,以及實際得到的正面回響,勾勒人道主義實踐家雨果的大圖像。

This article is based on "Oeuvres completes de Victor Hugo: Politique", an anthology of Hugo's political statements published by Robert Lefant, including "Paris," "Mes Fils," "Actes et paroles I," "Actes et paroles II," and "Actes et paroles III." Hugo, as a statesman, fulfilled his social responsibility as a writer, wishing to achieve the justice and benefit for human societies. Here, based on the "Actes et paroles" series, we analyze Hugo's brilliant arguments about the injustice of the society at the time and the positive feedback he got, sketching out the grand portrait of Hugo as a practitioner of humanism.

圖書論文

1.(1985)。Victor Hugo politique。Oeuvres completes de Victor Hugo, sous la direction de Jacques Seebacher。Paris:Collection Bouquins Editions Robert Lafont。  new window