題名:媽祖文化影響下的藝術作品--以「媽祖林默娘」舞劇為例

媽祖故事流傳至今已超過一千多年之久,早些年前,人們宣揚媽祖故事或其神奇的靈驗事蹟,大都是以口頭講述、文字記錄,或地方戲劇說唱展演的方式呈現媽祖信仰的民間性。直到二十一世紀的今日,媽祖成為華人民間信仰的精神表徵,媽祖信仰經由官方或民間長時間的積累,媽祖信仰已不再純粹只是民間信仰的一環,而是影響現代社會文化動脈的一股潮流。居住於媽祖信仰圈的人們,因為媽祖信仰的興盛,因而有特別與媽祖相關的人文活動與生活方式。這些人文活動與生活方式可區分為三大方向來探討:一、文學與藝術,二、祭祀與民俗活動,三、社會事業與公益活動等。這些受媽祖信仰影響而產生的文化現象就是媽祖文化。本文以受媽祖文化影響下的藝術作品「媽祖林默娘舞劇」為探討素材,分析臺灣著名舞蹈家樊潔兮女士創作「媽祖林默娘」舞劇的緣由、歷程,以及這齣舞劇的內容特色與展演成果。

The ma-zu stories has been more than a thousand years old, years earlier, the people aired of ma-zu story or magic efficacious deeds, mostly based on oral presentation or written records or local drama rap performances presented the ma-zu belief of folk. Until the 21st century today, ma-zu characterization of the spirit of the chinese folk beliefs, ma-zu belief long period of accumulation through official or private, ma-zu belief is no longer purely a part of the folk beliefs, but affects a trend of modern social and cultural artery. People living in the ma-zu belief circle, because flourishing of ma-zu belief, therefore especially ma-zu related human activities and lifestyle. These human activity and lifestyle can be divided into three major directions to explore: First literature and art, and second ritual and folk activities, third social undertakings and public welfare activities. Ma-zu belief in the cultural phenomenon ma-zu culture. In this paper, by the ma-zu culture under the influence of works of art "Ma-Zu lin Mo Niang" ballet to explore the material, analysis of Taiwan's famous dancer, Ms. Jessie Fan had creative "Ma-zu lin Mo Niang" ballet reason, the course, as well as out ballet content features and performances achievements.