題名:遊客搜尋旅遊資訊的探索--信任對行為意圖之關鍵驅動力

由於科技發達,遊客經常上網搜尋旅遊的相關資訊,網際網路因而是觀光旅遊產業相當重要的溝通媒介。回顧文獻發現涉入、信任、心流等變數對電子商務及搜尋網路資訊的重要性,探索這些變數對行為意圖的影響,對觀光旅遊產業發展溝通策略,將有策略性的管理意涵。回顧網路行為之相關研究,一併探討涉入、信任、心流與行為意圖間影響關係的研究似付之闕如,觸發本研究之動機。本研究目的在了解遊客上網搜尋旅遊資訊之行為意圖,建構以涉入與信任為前因變數、心流為中介變數、行為意圖為結果變數之線性結構方程模式(SEM),來探討各變項間之交互影響關係,選擇搜尋網路旅遊資訊為研究範圍,發展結構性問卷,採用判斷抽樣方法針對到訪澎湖的遊客為問卷調查對象。總計得到483份有效問卷,首先進行樣本結構描述性分析,並採用驗證性因素分析、問卷個別題項信度、構念成份信度及平均抽取變異分析進行信度與效度分析,最後依據因果模式之參數估計值進行研究假設之檢定。研究結果發現本研究所建構之因果模式是適配的,個別題項信度、構念成份信度及平均抽取變異,亦均達到可接受水準。本研究驗證涉入→心流、信任→心流之路徑都呈現顯著正向影響,心流潛在構念被解釋的變異為22%,心流→行為意圖、涉入→行為意圖及信任→行為意圖等影響路徑,亦有顯著正向影響,行為意圖潛在構念被解釋的變異則高達76%。此外,分析影響行為意圖之影響路徑,包括涉入→行為意圖、信任→行為意圖等兩條路徑之直接效果合計為0.8906,而涉入→心流→行為意圖、信任→心流→行為意圖等兩條路徑之間接影響效果為0.0336,總效果合計為0.9242。再將經由「涉入」所驅動之行為意圖的影響總效果與經由「信任」所驅動之行為意圖的影響總效果相互比較,顯示由「信任」驅動行為意圖的影響效果較強(0.5125>0.4117),證明了「信任」是驅動遊客未來持續搜尋、上網購買旅遊產品與推薦他人上網搜尋旅遊資訊意圖之關鍵因子,支持在虛擬環境中,信任在電子商務中所扮演的關鍵角色,研究結果提供澎湖觀光旅遊相關產業擬定溝通策略的參考。

Since the technology developed, the visitors usually searched for the tourism information by internet, thus, the internet is a pretty important communication media of tourism industry. Literature review shows that how the importance of involvement, trust and flow variables is of ecommerce and searching for information by internet. To explore the effects of these variables on behavioral intentions will have strategic management implications for tourism industry to develop the communication strategy. According to literature reviews, the related research of online behavior have been overlooked for discussing the relationships between involvement, trust, flow and behavioral intentions, thus encourage this study to explore their relationships. The purpose of this study is to understand the insights of visitors' searching for tourism information by using internet and construct a structural equation model (SEM) which adopts involvement and trust as the antecedents; flow as the mediated variable, and behavioral intentions as the effect variable for testing their relationships. Searching behavior for tourism information by internet was selected to be the research scope and a structural questionnaire was developed to be the survey tool, the visitors in Penghu were selected to constitute our study samples by judgment sampling. A total of 483 valid questionnaires were collected for analysis. Firstly, descriptive analysis and sample structure analysis were adopted. Then, confirmative factor analysis, individual item reliability, composite reliability and average variance extracted were undertaken to analyze the reliability and validity. Finally, hypothesis test was based on parameter estimates value of causal model. The findings of this study revealed that the structural model fit the data very well; individual item reliability, composite reliability and average variance extracted were acceptable as well. Our results demonstrate that both involvement and trust have positive effects on flow which explains the variance R-square value is 0.22; flow, involvement and trust have positive effects on behavioral intentions which explain the variance R-square value is 0.76 as well. In addition, the results of parameter estimates analysis indicate that the total of direct estimates effects of involvement on behavioral intentions and trust on behavioral intentions is 0.8906, and the total of indirect estimates effects of involvement→flow→behavioral intentions and trust flow→behavioral intentions is 0.0336, the total of direct estimates effects and indirect estimates effects is 0.9242. However, comparing with the total effects of behavioral intentions drivers by involvement and trust, it shows that the driving effect of trust is stronger than the involvement does (0.5125>0.4117), and "trust" could be seen as a key driver of visitors’ keeping in online searching, purchasing travel products by online searching and recommending intentions, and this study present empirical support for what the propositions of trust is successful factor of e-commerce in virtual environment and trust plays a key role of ecommerce. On the basis of the research results, the concrete and strategic suggestions of communication strategy are offered for promoting the related tourism industry in Penghu.