題名:消費者特性與寵物保險購買需求之研究

本研究採隨機抽樣問卷調查方式,針對有買過寵物保險或對寵物保險有一定的了解或興趣程度的消費者進行調查。研究結果顯示,當對產品上有足夠的認知或是認為該產品非常適合自身的需求時,則會大大的提高其購買之意願。收入較低的消費者對於「產品認知」、「產品涉入」與「購買意願」上皆比收入較高的消費者來的高,消費者有其經濟上考量會多方面的收集寵物保險的相關訊息,因此會逐漸增進其對寵物保險上的認知,進一步找出符合對消費者本身需求、喜愛或是有利益之產品,進而去購買。

In this study, a random sampling survey methods adopted for having bought pet insurance or having some knowledge or interest to investigate the extent of the consumer. The results show that when there is enough of the product knowledge or that the product is ideal for their needs then it will greatly improve the willingness to purchase pet insurance. For low-income consumers', “product awareness "," product involvement" and "willingness to buy" are higher intention to buy pet insurance than that of the high-income consumer. Consumers who having economic problem will have to collect the pet insurance information, and therefore will gradually enhance its awareness on pet insurance to further identify itself in line with consumer demand, or have interests like product, and then to buy.