題名:戰後初期臺東的灌溉工程--關山大圳與鹿野大圳(民國34~58年)

本文以戰後初期臺東縣境內所興建的灌溉水圳為題,探討水利建設 之模式與效益,及對於臺東縣整體發展的影響。本地受限於自然環境,自清領至日治時期水利建設與土地開墾成果有限,戰後在國民政府主政下,省水利局積極開發水利,興建大型灌溉工程,並實施墾田重劃工作,使縣內廣大荒地獲得開墾利用。本文將探討戰後初期水利機關與組織的變遷及其功能,並以關山大圳為代表,說明國家如何在東部展開水利建設的過程與特色,並以此模式敘述鹿野大圳的興建始末。

This article is in Postwar initial period, in Taitung County the irrigation canal which constructs by the water conservancy bureau , the discussion water conservancy facility pattern and the benefit, as well as regarding Taitung County whole development influence. Taitung County is limited in the natural environment, from the Qing Dynasty to the Japanese rule time, the water conservancy facility and the land reclamation achievement has insufficient, postwar under the Kuomintang government , the Taiwan Province water conservancy bureau develops the water conservation positively, and constructs the large-scale irrigation engineering, the implementation opens up wasteland the farmland work, causes in Taitung County the general open land to obtain the use. This article will discuss the water conservation institution and organization's vicissitude and the function, and take the Guanshan irrigation as the example, explained how the country will launch the water conservancy facility in the eastern part the process and the characteristic, and will continue by this pattern to narrate Luye irrigation constructing process.