題名:論當代福建作家群新編歷史劇之理論觀點與劇作實踐

本文以當代福建作家群的新編歷史劇為論述對象,在研究方法上,先將近年來戲曲學界對於歷史劇的探索作全面的觀照,並從中突顯福建作家群對此問題的理論觀點;進而從理論映證實踐,即先概括出福建歷史劇作的整體風格,由此風格傾向體現在題材結構、人物形象、思想內涵等方面進行綜合性探討;最後總結福建新編歷史劇在當代戲曲的定位與意義。通過全文探討,筆者認為福建劇作家們對於當代歷史劇的創作,能有嚴謹而又通達的見解,在尊重歷史的前提下進行藝術構思,在傳統的基礎上亟思創新,並從中探索人類普遍永恆的本質,是以他們的劇作多表現深沈凝重、蒼涼無奈的人生悲慨,為新編歷史劇的創作走出一條新的道路,是其對於當代戲曲的時代意義。

This paper focuses on the newly compiled historical dramas completed by the contemporary Fujian writers group. The methodology of the study first explores the historical dramas from overall perspectives and highlights the theoretical thoughts of the Fujian writers group. Next, from theory to practice, the researcher fully discusses the subject structure, characters, and ideologies. Finally, it concludes the role and significance of these new historical operas. In summary, the researcher considers that the Fujian playwrights express innovative, rigorous and wide range of insights, which reflect the universal eternity of human beings. Therefore, the newly compiled historical dramas start a new path, which is the significance for contemporary operas.