題名:亂喊犯規行為與運動精神之探析

飛盤爭奪賽是一項新興的運動種類,其特色為沒有裁判主持與干涉場上的活動,所有犯規都須仰賴選手利用溝通來解決,這樣的特色展現出每位選手在場上所需要保持的運動風範以及對賽事的尊重,而其特色也是最受爭議的部分。任何一項由裁判主持的競技運動都有可能出現違反運動道德犯規與利用規則漏洞造成一方得利,進而獲取更多的利益。更何況是沒有裁判的飛盤爭奪賽。因此本研究目的為定義何謂飛盤爭奪賽中的「亂喊犯規」行為,與探討飛盤爭奪賽中的亂喊犯規行為是否違反運動精神的本質。運用半結構式訪談法與文獻分析法進行研究,採用立意取樣方式,選取2013年世界U23飛盤爭奪錦標賽中華代表隊教練、男、女選手共3名。本文結果歸納出5個亂喊犯規行為之主因:一、規則理解之差異;二、取得賽場的對戰平衡;三、影響他人情緒與思緒;四、戰術運用;五、報復性犯規。從以上5個主因中可知道亂喊犯規行為有違運動精神,需仰賴教育的力量方能降低此行為的發生。建議未來研究方向可針對是否要設立裁判與增訂罰則努力,使這項運動能有更好的展望。

Ultimate Frisbee is a relatively new and evolving sport with no on-field referee who adjudicates fouls or disagreements during game play. Resolving disagreements regarding fouls requires communication between the opposing teams. This creates an honor system which relies on every player on the field to adhere to the ethics of sportsmanship with integrity. However, even sports that have referees or judges see instances of unsportsmanlike conduct or players taking advantage of loopholes in the rules to benefit their team. Ultimate Frisbee's lack of an on-field official is therefore its most controversial aspect. The purpose of this paper was to define what constitutes an invalid or improper cry of foul, and evaluate relevant breaches of sportsmanship. Semi-structured interviews were conducted, in conjunction with documentary analysis. A purposive sampling approach was adopted to select three interviewees: one male and one female player and a coach, all from the Chinese Taipei Team in the WFDF 2013 World Under-23 Ultimate Championships. Research results determined five causes of invalid foulcalling: (1) misunderstandings regarding the rules; (2) attempts to overcome competitive disadvantages and achieve a balanced competition; (3) intimidation tactics; (4) other tactical benefits; (5) retaliatory fouls. As can be understood after examination of the five main sources of disagreement, the sport can only rely on re-education to reduce the incidence of invalid foul calling and breaches of sportsmanship.