題名:澳門戲劇傳播動態系統探微

澳門戲劇的傳播,主要有受眾市場、文化環境、意識形態三大維度。受眾市場側重於觀眾的反應,與文化生產和消費環節緊密相連,對澳門職業劇團的發展影響深遠。文化環境是澳門戲劇的存在前提,澳門戲劇在其特定的文化語境中生存與發展,文化語境醞釀並催生了當代澳門戲劇文化本土意識的形成,對其藝術自律條件的滿足起到關鍵性作用。意識形態一維,雖不作為顯在的衝擊力量,卻對澳門戲劇的發展產生了潛移默化的影響。澳門戲劇正是在以上三大要素的合力作用中發展變化的,而且這些影響還將繼續產生作用。

Dissemination of dramas in Macau can be divided into three dimensions: target markets, cultural background and ideology. Target markets mainly concern with the reaction of spectators, and are closely related to cultural production and consumption, having far-reaching effects to the development of professional drama groups in Macau. Cultural background is a pre-requisite for Macau’s dramas to exist and develop, and contributes to the formation of localism in the performing arts, playing a key role in fulfilling its own artistic self-discipline. Although the ideological dimension does not create an immediate impact, it still impacts the performing arts of Macau in an incremental sense. Dramas in Macau evolve from these three dimensions, and they will continue to play their roles in influencing the development of the territory’s performing arts.